Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2080 S Camino Real
Palm Springs, CA 92264
Canyon Villas · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
11 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 11 | Lot Size | 0.50 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 8,100 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1958 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.48/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2, Palm Springs - Multi-unit Residential | ||
| No. Units | 11 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.50 AC |
| Building Size | 8,100 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1958 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.48/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2, Palm Springs - Multi-unit Residential |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 1 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 7 | - | - |
| 2+2 | 2 | - | - |
| 3+1.5 | 1 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 511-131-012 | Improvements Assessment | $1,825,800 |
| Land Assessment | $520,200 | Total Assessment | $2,346,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
511-131-012
Land Assessment
$520,200
Improvements Assessment
$1,825,800
Total Assessment
$2,346,000
Listing ID: 36866763
Date on Market: 7/22/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2080 S Camino Real, Palm Springs, CA 92264
The Multifamily Property at 2080 S Camino Real, Palm Springs, CA 92264 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.