Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
209 N Martin Luther King Jr Hwy
Mexia, TX 76667
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary
Dream of owning your own restaurant? Start here with an already established customer base, beloved menu and amazing location! This property has been a small town Mexia staple since the 1950's. Cater to the existing patrons, or expand while making the changes you see fit to grow the business. Call today to see this charming piece of Mexia history, you won't regret it!
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
841 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1990
Price
$80,000
Price Per SF
$95.12
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Frontage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R19266 | Improvements Assessment | $13,071 |
| Land Assessment | $9,744 | Total Assessment | $22,815 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R19266
Land Assessment
$9,744
Improvements Assessment
$13,071
Total Assessment
$22,815
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map