Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2092 US Highway 69 S
Woodville, TX 75979
Commercial Property · Land For Sale
·
0.54 AC

Investment Highlights
- Property has convenient access to State Highway 287.
Executive Summary
The lot has other commercial uses. Please contact broker for further details.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | Pasture Ranch |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 0.54 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Proposed Use | Pasture Ranch |
| Total Lot Size | 0.54 AC |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $110,000 | Lot Size | 0.54 AC |
| Price Per AC | $203,703.70 |
| Price | $110,000 |
| Price Per AC | $203,703.70 |
| Lot Size | 0.54 AC |
Please contact broker regarding improvements currently on lot.
Description
This lot does not have zoning.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R22597 | Improvements Assessment | $203,473 |
| Land Assessment | $5,360 | Total Assessment | $208,833 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R22597
Land Assessment
$5,360
Improvements Assessment
$203,473
Total Assessment
$208,833
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map