Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
20966 Monroe St
Mason City, IA 50401
Flex Property For Sale

Executive Summary
Formerly Van Horn / Buck's auto parts. 5 parcels included in the sale totaling approx 18.67 acres. Several out buildings with lots of storage! Could also be a great place to build storage units, plus many other possibilities. One of the lots is along Highway 65. Call today to see! Parcels # 032810100900 032135100200 032810100900 032812600800 032812600900
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Rentable Building Area | 21,160 SF |
| Property Type | Flex | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 2018 |
| Lot Size | 20.00 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | C-I - Commercial Industrial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 20.00 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 21,160 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2018 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | C-I - Commercial Industrial |
Amenities
- Security System
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-28-101-00-900 | Improvements Assessment | $257,610 |
| Land Assessment | $77,650 | Total Assessment | $335,260 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03-28-101-00-900
Land Assessment
$77,650
Improvements Assessment
$257,610
Total Assessment
$335,260
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map