Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
21-11 31st Avenue
Astoria, NY 11102
Astor Terrace · Land For Sale
·
0.16 AC

Investment Highlights
- Near 21st Street
- 31st Avenue
- Prime location
- Excellent location
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Apartment Units |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Zoning | R7A, R6A, C2-3 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Apartment Units |
| Total Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Zoning | R7A, R6A, C2-3 |
Description
Development site with Approved plans by DOB for 7 story building 34 units Residential and Commercial. Residential floor area 23,347sqft Commercial floor area 5,511sqft Parking 4,282sqft **421A Tax Abatement in place** - Pending approval HPD Inclusionary housing, Far Residential 32,430sqft Commercial 5,511sqft Parking 4,282sqft 43 Units Total 6 Units 80 AMI 8 Units 130 AMI Survey available upon request!!!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00551-0012 | Improvements Assessment | $7,003,000 |
| Land Assessment | $631,000 | Total Assessment | $7,634,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 26638327
Date on Market: 9/15/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 21-11 31st Avenue, Astoria, NY 11102
The Downtown Astoria Land Property at 21-11 31st Avenue, Astoria, NY 11102 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Bushwick Commercial Land Parcels
- Northwestern Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Prospect Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Flatbush Commercial Land Parcels
- East Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- Northeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- East Bronx Commercial Land Parcels
- South Bronx Commercial Land Parcels
- East New York Commercial Land Parcels
- Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- Williamsburg Commercial Land Parcels
- Financial District Commercial Land Parcels
- Lower East Side Commercial Land Parcels
- Chelsea Commercial Land Parcels