This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

21-27 Germania St
Southington, CT 06489
Multifamily Property For Sale · 4 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.14 AC
Building Size 4,050 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1930
Parking Ratio 0.49/1,000 SF
Zoning R-12

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 4 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
SOUT-000087-000000-000134
Land Assessment
$40,890
Improvements Assessment
$171,640
Total Assessment
$212,530
  • Listing ID: 22588529

  • Date on Market: 3/29/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 21-27 Germania St, Southington, CT 06489