Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
8
Standard Parking Spaces
14

All Available Spaces(3)

• -
  • 1,830 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,968 /YR HT-HC $1,747 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • July 31, 2026
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.78 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,430 /YR $119.14 /MO
  • -
  • 16,792 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $192,413 /YR HT-HC $16,034 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • July 31, 2026
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.78 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $13,119 /YR $1,093 /MO
  • Ground
  • 3,660 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,936 /YR HT-HC $3,495 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • July 31, 2026
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.78 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,859 /YR $238.27 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,830 SF 3/6/9 $11.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,968 /YR HT-HC $1,747 /MO HT-HC Office - July 31, 2026
- 16,792 SF 3/6/9 $11.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $192,413 /YR HT-HC $16,034 /MO HT-HC Flex - July 31, 2026
Ground 3,660 SF 3/6/9 $11.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,936 /YR HT-HC $3,495 /MO HT-HC Retail - July 31, 2026

-

Size
1,830 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,968 /YR HT-HC $1,747 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
July 31, 2026

-

Size
16,792 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $192,413 /YR HT-HC $16,034 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
July 31, 2026

Ground

Size
3,660 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,936 /YR HT-HC $3,495 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
July 31, 2026

-

Size 1,830 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.46 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available July 31, 2026

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.78 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,430 /YR $119.14 /MO

-

Size 16,792 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.46 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available July 31, 2026

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.78 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $13,119 /YR $1,093 /MO

Ground

Size 3,660 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.46 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available July 31, 2026

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.78 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,859 /YR $238.27 /MO

Property Overview

This rental offer features a standalone and secure warehouse located in the heart of the Genas industrial zone, offering optimal accessibility thanks to its immediate proximity to the Eastern Ring Road, the beltway, and several major highways. The property spans approximately 2,100 m², including a functional space for a showroom and offices, as well as a large storage area of about 1,600 m². The building is equipped with 11 electric sectional doors to facilitate logistics operations and is situated on a plot of approximately 9,500 m², providing ample parking and outdoor storage options. Numerous amenities are available, such as an industrial-grade floor, a loading yard, an automatic gate, locker rooms, restrooms, an alarm system, and an IT room. The structure is built with a concrete frame, double-skin cladding, and steel sheet roofing for a robust and high-performance design. Key Features: - Parking - Telephone line connections - Secured site - Standalone building - 11 electric sectional doors - Double-skin cladding - Concrete frame - Yellow-rate electrical power - Outdoor storage - Industrial-grade floor - Loading yard - Automatic gate - Locker rooms - Restrooms - Alarm system - IT room - Perimeter baseboards - Smoke vent hatch - Steel sheet roofing - Independent property - Ground floor area: 0 m² - Land area: 9,500 m² - Minimum clear height under beam: 6 m - Maximum clear height under beam: 7.3 m Location/Transportation: - Highway A42 - Highway A43 - Highway A432 - Highway A450 - Beltway - Eastern Ring Road Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.