This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

21 E Joliet St
Schererville, IN 46375
Lake Side · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
5,882 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1890/1992
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.40
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Parking
13 Spaces (2.21 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Detector

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
45-11-15-102-005.000-036
Land Assessment
$68,800
Improvements Assessment
$241,200
Total Assessment
$310,000
  • Listing ID: 7290325

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 21 E Joliet St, Schererville, IN 46375