This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

11 State Rd 13
Urbana, IN 46990
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Highly Visible on Indiana Route 13 on a Corner Lot
  • Complete Inventory of various automotive & truck parts, tools, supplies, and office equipment.
  • This was an Actively Established Business in the Community before the Receivership.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
2,768 SF
Year Built
1940
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
C1
Parking
8 Spaces (2.89 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Multiple
  • 85-11-07-101-001.000-003
  • 85-11-07-101-002.000-003
Land Assessment
$11,900
Improvements Assessment
$69,600
Total Assessment
$81,500
  • Listing ID: 26646023

  • Date on Market: 9/16/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11 State Rd 13, Urbana, IN 46990