Your email has been sent.
21 Wadsworth Rd 1,210 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $609,137 in Greenford UB6 7LQ

Investment Highlights
- Clear eaves height 2.85m
- Dedicated parking & loading bay
- Up and over loading door
- W/C & Kitchenette
Executive Summary
The property is situated on the well-known Wadsworth Business Centre located on Wadsworth Road within Perivale Industrial District, which has excellent access to the A40 via Bideford Avenue which provides a direct route into Central London and to the wider motorway networks to include the M1, M40, M25 and M4. Both Perivale (Central Line) and Alperton (Piccadilly Line) Underground Stations are within walking distance while the area is well serviced by various bus routes.
1 Unit Available
Unit 18
| Unit Size | 1,210 SF | Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $609,137 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $503.42 | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Unit Size | 1,210 SF |
| Price | $609,137 |
| Price Per SF | $503.42 |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
The premises comprise a two-storey business unit which benefits from a secure open-plan ground floor warehouse area, fitted first floor office accommodation and WC & kitchenette facilities. Access is granted via an up and over loading door serviced by a dedicated loading bay. The unit further benefits from allocated car parking spaces to the front elevation of the unit, three phase power and a gas supply.
Sale Notes
Long Leasehold / Virtual Freehold - The property is held on a long lease for a term of 999 years from 29th September 1989.
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 47,514 SF | Typical Floor Size | 30,410 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Year Built | 1978 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Lot Size | 1.70 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.88/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 |
| Total Building Size | 47,514 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 30,410 SF |
| Year Built | 1978 |
| Lot Size | 1.70 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 0.88/1,000 SF |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Presented by
21 Wadsworth Rd
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.