Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
210 23rd Ave E
Seattle, WA 98112
Cap Hill 6 · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime Capitol Hill location
- 8 on-site covered/garage parking spaces
- All units original 1991 finishes providing substantial upside through renovations
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 4,800 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1991 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.67/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.10 AC | ||
| Zoning | L3, Seattle | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| Building Size | 4,800 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1991 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.67/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | L3, Seattle |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
About 210 23RD AVE E , SEATTLE, WA 98112
The units have all of the amenities including dishwashers, in-unit washer/dryers, floor to ceiling windows -providing plenty of natural light, and large east facing balconies. Views of the Cascade Mountains, Mt. Rainier, Lake Washington and Downtown Bellevue significantly enhance the desirability of the Cap Hill 6 units.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 6 | - | 746 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 095500-0040 | Improvements Assessment | $713,800 |
| Land Assessment | $1,441,200 | Total Assessment | $2,155,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19304260
Date on Market: 4/22/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 210 23rd Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112
The Stevens Multifamily Property at 210 23rd Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Capitol Hill Apartment Buildings
- University District Apartment Buildings
- Pioneer Square Apartment Buildings
- Stevens Apartment Buildings
- Eastlake Apartment Buildings
- Lake City Apartment Buildings