This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

210 N Amhurst Pl
Englewood, TN 37329
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
8,320 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2013
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.94 AC
Zoning
C-2
Parking
20 Spaces (2.4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

About 210 N AMHURST PL , ENGLEWOOD, TN 37329

Newer Construction, NN, Family Dollar property with a 10-Year Initial Lease Term that commenced November 26, 2013. It is a 8,320 SF building on 0.94 acres located in Englewood, TN. Minimal landlord responsibilities and is corporately guaranteed by Family Dollar Corporation for 10 Years. Englewood, TN is 54 miles Southwest of Knoxville, TN, 65 miles Northeast of Chattanooga, TN, and 137 miles North of Atlanta, GA.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
068G-B-016.00
Land Assessment
$36,000
Improvements Assessment
$256,680
Total Assessment
$292,680
  • Listing ID: 3673072

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 210 N Amhurst Pl, Englewood, TN 37329