Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2100 Azle Ave
Fort Worth, TX 76164
North Fort Worth - Standalone Retail Bldg · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Large customer area in front of building
- 2 blocks from 28th Street
- Minutes from Fort Worth Stockyards and Downtown Fort Worth
- Ample storage space in rear of building
- Easy access to Main Street and Jacksboro Highway
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
1,620 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1946
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Zoning
E-Neighborhood Commercial - Commercial
Frontage
95’ on Azle Avenue
Amenities
- Corner Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02528282 | Improvements Assessment | $85,037 |
| Land Assessment | $16,200 | Total Assessment | $101,237 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02528282
Land Assessment
$16,200
Improvements Assessment
$85,037
Total Assessment
$101,237
Listing ID: 35638925
Date on Market: 4/25/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2100 Azle Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76164
The North Side Retail Property at 2100 Azle Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76164 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS