Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2100 Haffley Ave
National City, CA 91950
24,000 SF Industrial Building with Yard · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 5 dock positions (2 traditional and 3 platform)
- 1 grade level door
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1973 |
| Property Subtype | Distribution | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.62/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 2.04 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 24,140 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 5 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M - Zoning ideal for manufacturing, equipment rental/sales, recycling facilities, wholesale. | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Distribution |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.04 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 24,140 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.62/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 5 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M - Zoning ideal for manufacturing, equipment rental/sales, recycling facilities, wholesale. |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Signage
- Yard
Utilities
- Water
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 559-040-08-01 | Improvements Assessment | $2,601,000 |
| Land Assessment | $2,080,800 | Total Assessment | $4,681,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
559-040-08-01
Land Assessment
$2,080,800
Improvements Assessment
$2,601,000
Total Assessment
$4,681,800
Listing ID: 21916935
Date on Market: 1/7/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 2100 Haffley Ave, National City, CA 91950
The Industrial Property at 2100 Haffley Ave, National City, CA 91950 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS