Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2100 NE Evangeline Trwy
Lafayette, LA 70501
Lodge Lafayette North · Hospitality Property For Sale
·
51,510 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Hospitality | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Hotel | Year Built/Renovated | 1969/2025 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 2.49 AC | Parking Ratio | 2.5/1,000 SF |
| Building Size | 51,510 SF | Corridor | Exterior |
| Zoning | Commercial Heavy | ||
| Property Type | Hospitality |
| Property Subtype | Hotel |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.49 AC |
| Building Size | 51,510 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1969/2025 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.5/1,000 SF |
| Corridor | Exterior |
| Zoning | Commercial Heavy |
Amenities
- Pool
- High Speed Internet Access
- Patio
- Public Access Wifi
- Smoke-Free
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6043933 | Improvements Assessment | $166,596 |
| Land Assessment | $37,977 | Total Assessment | $204,573 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6043933
Land Assessment
$37,977
Improvements Assessment
$166,596
Total Assessment
$204,573
Listing ID: 27828119
Date on Market: 2/24/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 2100 NE Evangeline Trwy, Lafayette, LA 70501
The Central Lafayette Parish Hospitality Property at 2100 NE Evangeline Trwy, Lafayette, LA 70501 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.