Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

2100 Richmond Rd
Williamsburg, VA 23185
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Fully Built Out Restaurant with Excellent Visibility
  • 1,200 AMP Service
  • 19,000 ADT on Richmond Road

Executive Summary

The subject property is located on Richmond Road in the city of Williamsburg. The property enjoys excellent visibility and accessibility to Richmond Road. The site also enjoys superb retail co-tenancy and quality surrounding projects, including Williamsburg Premium Outlets and High Street. The subject site is well positioned to benefit from the tremendous amount of tourism to the Williamsburg market including Colonial Williamsburg, Busch Gardens, The College of William & Mary, Jamestown and Water Country USA.

Building Size
8,383 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1993
Price
$2,500,000
Price Per SF
$298.22
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
2.06 AC
Zoning
B-2 - With Corridor Protection
Parking
126 Spaces (15.03 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
111’ on Richmond Rd

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
3709.143.488
Land Assessment
$1,223,300
Improvements Assessment
$1,691,600
Total Assessment
$2,914,900
  • Listing ID: 32258981

  • Date on Market: 6/26/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2100 Richmond Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185