This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2100 Trophy Dr
Mcallen, TX 78504
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Refrigeration/Cold Storage
Building Class C
Lot Size 11.12 AC
Rentable Building Area 54,468 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1973
Tenancy Single
Zoning IN - Industrial

Amenities

  • Cooler

About 2100 TROPHY DR , MCALLEN, TX 78504

Tilt wall Concrete Masonry Unit (CMU) building that was formerly used as a frozen food processing plant. All of the refrigeration equipment has been removed. Building footprint, per survey, is 127,612 SF with a total area of 145,054 SF per the Hidalgo CAD. Building sits on 16.85 acres with approximately 7 acres available for development and an additional 3 acres available for parking or storage. Rail access runs directly to the rear of the building. Per the HCAD, there is approximately 2,704 SF of office space, 81,103 SF of Cold Storage area and 61,247 SF of processing and storage area. Phase I Environmental Report and Property Condition Report are available to interested parties.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
M4230-02-000-0001-00
Land Assessment
$968,920
Improvements Assessment
$1,676,080
Total Assessment
$2,645,000
  • Listing ID: 11269599

  • Date on Market: 1/16/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2100 Trophy Dr, Mcallen, TX 78504