Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2100 W Main St
Belleville, IL 62226
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
10,640 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2024
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
1.74 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial
Parking
200 Spaces (18.8 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
259’ on West Main Street
Amenities
- Restaurant
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $103,948 |
| Land Assessment | $50,763 | Total Assessment | $154,711 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 08-20.0-223-014
- 08-20.0-223-015
- 08-20.0-223-013
Land Assessment
$50,763
Improvements Assessment
$103,948
Total Assessment
$154,711
Listing ID: 31230924
Date on Market: 3/15/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2100 W Main St, Belleville, IL 62226
The Retail Property at 2100 W Main St, Belleville, IL 62226 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.