Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2104-2302 S Baltimore St - Smartlock Self Storage - Kirksville 133,658 SF Specialty Building Offered at $1,725,000 in Kirksville, MO 63501

Investment Highlights
- Self storage conversion opened in September 2023
- Noké locks throughout the property
- *Can be purchased as a Portfolio with 5 other Smartlock Self Storage locations (MO, OK, TX)
- 100% climate controlled facility
- Remote managed facility with high tech
Executive Summary
The Smartlock Self Storage facility in Kirksville, Missouri offers 173 total units across 15,890 rentable square feet. The facil¬ity is a 100% climate controlled conversion that opened in September of 2023. The property’s all-interior, climate-controlled configuration positions it as a premium offering in a market where outdoor and non-climate-controlled units remain common among competitors.
The facility operates on the Noké Smart Entry System, providing tenants with keyless, app-based access to their units. This technology-forward approach was central to the conversion story at this location, allowing Smartlock to deliver a fully con¬tactless rental experience — from lease signing to unit access — that aligns with today’s customer expectations. The result is a streamlined, self-service operation that reduces overhead while improving the tenant experience.
The owner’s of the Smartlock facility also own the adjacent parcels and retail strip centers. These properties are currently be¬ing marketed for sale.
*Can be purchased as a Portfolio with 5 other Smartlock Self Storage locations (MO, OK & TX)
Property Facts
| Price | $1,725,000 | Lot Size | 11.80 AC |
| Price Per SF | $12.91 | Building Size | 133,658 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Specialty | Year Built | 1976 |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | COMM -LGE B - C-3 | ||
| Price | $1,725,000 |
| Price Per SF | $12.91 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 11.80 AC |
| Building Size | 133,658 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1976 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | COMM -LGE B - C-3 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-05.0-16-001-09-13.001000 | Improvements Assessment | $141,630 |
| Land Assessment | $61,280 | Total Assessment | $202,910 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13-05.0-16-001-09-13.001000
Land Assessment
$61,280
Improvements Assessment
$141,630
Total Assessment
$202,910
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
2104-2302 S Baltimore St - Smartlock Self Storage - Kirksville
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.