Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2109 E Westport Dr
Anaheim, CA 92806
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
14 Units

Investment Highlights
- Spacious Accommodations: 12 spacious one-bed and 2 two-bed units with generous sq ft, providing residents with ample living space and comfort
- A courtyard with landscaping provide an outdoor area, and tenants have garage parking, there is no tuck-under parking
- Prime Location: Located in the highly desirable city of Anaheim, the Westporter Apartments offer residents convenience and appeal
- Modern Upgrades: Recent exterior improvements including paint and modern stone masonry facade, enhance its aesthetic appeal
- Dedicated laundry facilities in each seven-unit building offer added convenience to residents and generate additional revenue streams for investors
- Units have security screen doors, and are separately metered for gas and electric
Property Facts
| No. Units | 14 | Building Size | 8,800 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1959/2020 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.59/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.41 AC | ||
| Zoning | RM1200 - Residential | ||
| No. Units | 14 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.41 AC |
| Building Size | 8,800 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1959/2020 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.59/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM1200 - Residential |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Courtyard
- Laundry Facilities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 12 | $1,648 | 610 |
| 2+1 | 2 | $2,154 | 740 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $432,970 |
| Land Assessment | $3,208,786 | Total Assessment | $3,641,756 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 083-441-05
- 083-441-06
Land Assessment
$3,208,786
Improvements Assessment
$432,970
Total Assessment
$3,641,756
Listing ID: 31320715
Date on Market: 3/25/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2109 E Westport Dr, Anaheim, CA 92806
The South Anaheim Multifamily Property at 2109 E Westport Dr, Anaheim, CA 92806 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- La Habra City Apartment Buildings
- North Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- Historic French Park Apartment Buildings