Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
211 Bedford Way
Franklin, TN 37064
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
6,256 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
6,256 SF
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
0.93 AC
Zoning
office
Parking
35 Spaces (6.12 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
About 211 BEDFORD WAY , FRANKLIN, TN 37064
Great opportunity to own an investment property in Franklin, TN. This medical office is located approximately 20 miles from downtown Nashville. The lease has a corporate guarantee and 4 years remaining
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 079P-C-003.05 | Improvements Assessment | $252,880 |
| Land Assessment | $585,000 | Total Assessment | $837,880 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
079P-C-003.05
Land Assessment
$585,000
Improvements Assessment
$252,880
Total Assessment
$837,880
Listing ID: 13284884
Date on Market: 7/25/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 211 Bedford Way, Franklin, TN 37064
The Office Property at 211 Bedford Way, Franklin, TN 37064 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.