Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- • Positioned on Pelham Road with daily traffic of ±37,400 vehicles, offering exceptional visibility.
- • Built in 2015 on a 0.93-acre parcel, reducing upfront renovation requirements.
- • Convenient access to I-85, major employment centers, and Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport.
- • Former Golden Chick property with drive-thru layout and infrastructure in place.
- • Situated in a dense retail corridor surrounded by nationally recognized brands.
- • Located in Greenville County, one of South Carolina’s premier business and growth markets.
Executive Summary
Located along one of Greenville’s most active retail corridors, 211 Pelham Road presents a 1,939-square-foot second-generation restaurant space on 0.93 acres, offering a prime business opportunity in a thriving trade area. Positioned with direct frontage along Pelham Road, the property benefits from exposure to approximately 37,400 vehicles per day. The site features existing infrastructure suitable for restaurant operations, including drive-thru capabilities. Built in 2015 and formerly occupied by Golden Chick, the building stands within a vibrant retail hub anchored by major brands such as Publix, Tipsy Taco, Bruster’s Ice Cream, and Jersey Mike’s Subs, ensuring a steady flow of consumers.
Beyond the immediate convenience, Greenville is among the fastest-growing metros in the Southeast, supported by strong employment centers, proximity to major highways including I-85 and I-385, and nearby Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport. This property provides investors and operators an ideal platform to capture market share in a highly visible and well-trafficked location.
Building Size
1,939 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2015
Price
$2,695,000
Price Per SF
$1,389.89
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
0.93 AC
Zoning
C-2
Parking
6 Spaces (3.09 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Position
- Available
- 1st Floor
- 1,939 SF
- Retail
- -
- Now
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 1st Floor | 1,939 SF | Retail | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 1,939 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0279.00-01-008.04 | Improvements Assessment | $40,970 |
| Land Assessment | $21,000 | Total Assessment | $61,970 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0279.00-01-008.04
Land Assessment
$21,000
Improvements Assessment
$40,970
Total Assessment
$61,970
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
211 Pelham Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.