Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Unique and updated standalone mixed use building in the heart of downtown Norfolk with over 2600SF of office/retail.....Plus a 2300 SF apartment above
- A stunning 2 BR, 2 BA apartment above w/separate entrance features an 18x 45 great room, custom kitchen and a rooftop room and deck
- The spacious contemporary commercial space has open areas, 3 private offices, kitchenette, 2 bathrooms, storage and a unique mezzanine structure
Executive Summary
LIVE. WORK. PLAY. In the heart of downtown Norfolk just 1 block off Granby Street adjacent to Freemason Abbey, you will find this very unique building with a sizable Office/Retail space below a spectacular 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment. Downstairs a high ceilinged 2 stary space featuring a reception area, a large flex space, 2 private offices, a nice kitchenette, 2 well appointed restrooms, and a server/storage room. A mezzanine structure has a an glassed-in executive office, another open work area and a large conference facility.
Above the office via a separate entrance is a beautifully turned out 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment that features an 18 x 45 great room, polished concrete floors, custom kitchen with Wolf & Electrolux appliances, Carrera Marble countertops and Zebrawood cabinets. A staircase leads to a rooftop room and access to a rooftop deck with sweeping city views.
Prior tenant was paying $25/SF NNN plus splitting utilities 65/35 with the upstairs apartment. Apartment qualifies for 2 on street parking permits, spaces can also be leased in the large adjacent lot from the law firm across the street at $85/ mo.
Building Size
4,925 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1955/2016
Price
$1,125,000
Price Per SF
$228.43
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,291 SF
Building FAR
1.88
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
D-3 - Freemason/Granby Conservation and Mixed Use District, allowing for a mix of residential, commercial
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17327702 | Improvements Assessment | $371,100 |
| Land Assessment | $141,100 | Total Assessment | $512,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17327702
Land Assessment
$141,100
Improvements Assessment
$371,100
Total Assessment
$512,200
1 of 37
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
211 W Freemason St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.