Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
21118 Hufsmith Kohrville Rd
Tomball, TX 77375
Land For Sale
·
8.25 AC

Investment Highlights
- Growth area
- Future road expansion
Executive Summary
Growth area, future road expansion and tremendous development opportunity
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 8.25 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 8.25 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Lot Size | 8.25 AC |
| Lot Size | 8.25 AC |
• +/- 8.25 acres for sale at the SE corner of Hufsmith-Kohrville & Spell Rd.
Description
• 21118 Hufsmith-Kohrville Rd., Tomball, TX 77375 • +/- 8.25 acres for sale at the SE corner of Hufsmith-Kohrville & Spell Rd. • Hufsmith-Kohrville is set to be widened to a four-lane road w/ boulevard • The widening will expand vehicle capacity & optimize drainage efficiency • Land needed for widening project has already been acquired by Harris County • The property is located in ”Segment 4” of the road widening project • In the future, Holderrieth Rd. will be pushed through to Champion Forest Dr. • Approximately 1.7 miles from the Grand Parkway (I-99) • Approximately 2.0 miles from HWY 249 in Tomball, TX
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0410260000167 | Improvements Assessment | $100 |
| Land Assessment | $65,240 | Total Assessment | $65,340 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0410260000167
Land Assessment
$65,240
Improvements Assessment
$100
Total Assessment
$65,340
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map