Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2112 N 12th St
Bismarck, ND 58501
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Video surveillance system
- Five natural gas furnaces with central air conditioning
- Two-lane drive thru w/ car stacking requirements per city code
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Bank
Building Size
7,480 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2008
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.66 AC
Zoning
CG - Commercial
Parking
17 Spaces (2.27 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 206’ on 12Th St
- 220’ on East Capitol Avenue
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0646-001-001 | Improvements Assessment | $1,019,850 |
| Land Assessment | $194,800 | Total Assessment | $1,214,650 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0646-001-001
Land Assessment
$194,800
Improvements Assessment
$1,019,850
Total Assessment
$1,214,650
Listing ID: 21778110
Date on Market: 12/16/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2112 N 12th St, Bismarck, ND 58501
The Downtown Bismarck Retail Property at 2112 N 12th St, Bismarck, ND 58501 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.