Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2112 N Woodlawn Blvd
Derby, KS 67037
Specialty Property For Sale
·
5,886 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Residential Income | Year Built | 2011 |
| Lot Size | 0.43 AC | Parking Ratio | 0.68/1,000 SF |
| Building Size | 5,886 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Residential Income |
| Lot Size | 0.43 AC |
| Building Size | 5,886 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2011 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.68/1,000 SF |
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
About 2112 N WOODLAWN BLVD , DERBY, KS 67037
Great Investment Opportunity! These town homes are 3 bed 2 1/2 bath and have open floor plans with private patios and 1 car attached garage. Rental income is 1,100.00 per unit with the exception of the one corporate rental. Yard maintenance is included in rent. Town homes are located within walking distance of an elementary school, parks, and golf course. *This unit currently has one corporate rental, rent amount is $1,850.00 this unit will remain leased for 6 month after purchase with 6 months rent to be paid in full at closing.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 217-36-0-41-01-007.00 | Improvements Assessment | $52,647 |
| Land Assessment | $6,521 | Total Assessment | $59,168 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14341466
Date on Market: 11/9/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2112 N Woodlawn Blvd, Derby, KS 67037
The Outer Derby/Haysville Specialty Property at 2112 N Woodlawn Blvd, Derby, KS 67037 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS