Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2112 NW 47th St
Oklahoma City, OK 73112
21 Penn · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
63 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 63 | Building Size | 59,892 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 90% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1964 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.78/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.65 AC | ||
| Zoning | MULTI | ||
| No. Units | 63 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.65 AC |
| Building Size | 59,892 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 90% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1964 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.78/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MULTI |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 32 | $686.50 | - |
| 2+2 | 31 | $829.00 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 088174080 | Improvements Assessment | $294,360 |
| Land Assessment | $35,640 | Total Assessment | $330,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
088174080
Land Assessment
$35,640
Improvements Assessment
$294,360
Total Assessment
$330,000
Listing ID: 23010387
Date on Market: 5/11/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 2112 NW 47th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73112
The Community 2000 Multifamily Property at 2112 NW 47th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73112 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Classen-Ten-Penn Apartment Buildings
- Midtown Oklahoma City Apartment Buildings
- West 10th Apartment Buildings
- Musgrave-Pennington Apartment Buildings
- Jackson Apartment Buildings
- Metro Park Apartment Buildings
- Epworth Apartment Buildings
- Mesta Park Apartment Buildings
- Corridor South Apartment Buildings
- Central Park Apartment Buildings
- Heritage Hills East Apartment Buildings
- Culbertson Apartment Buildings
- Knights Lake Apartment Buildings
- Broadway Park Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Oklahoma City Apartment Buildings