Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2112 Varnum St NE - Religious Property for Sale in Northeast DC 35,485 SF Specialty Building Offered For Sale in Washington, DC 20018

Investment Highlights
- The property contains 3 religious buildings on 1.97± acres of land in NE Washington DC. The property borders the Maryland line.
- There is a playground behind the educational wing.
- The solar array in the parking lot (covered parking) and on top of the educational wing is leased space.
- The religious buildings includes 3 interconnected sections - a sanctuary area, an office area, and a three-story educational wing w/ fellowship hall.
- A retention pond on the northern end of the property is leased by the District of Columbia.
- The property is located on the hard corner of Varnum Street NE and Eastern Avenue NE.
Executive Summary
Property is available for sale or lease.
Property Facts
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4233-0011 | Improvements Assessment | $6,292,030 |
| Land Assessment | $1,334,520 | Total Assessment | $7,626,550 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4233-0011
Land Assessment
$1,334,520
Improvements Assessment
$6,292,030
Total Assessment
$7,626,550
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2112 Varnum St NE - Religious Property for Sale in Northeast DC
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.