Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2111-2119 S State St
Chicago, IL 60616
Mixed-Use Apartments and Retail · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- FULLY OCCUPIED
- High ceilings and large windows in rapidly-growing Motor Row District
- Storage Space
About 2111-2119 S STATE ST , CHICAGO, IL 60616
Located at Cermak and State Streets, this building is just steps away from the Cermak-McCormick Place L Station and the 21 bus. The apartment units were gut rehabbed with brand new electrical, HVAC, plumbing and flooring. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and brand new finishes were installed during renovations.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-22-317-004-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $163,190 |
| Land Assessment | $115,000 | Total Assessment | $278,190 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15998680
Date on Market: 5/9/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 2111-2119 S State St, Chicago, IL 60616
The South Loop Retail Property at 2111-2119 S State St, Chicago, IL 60616 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS