This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2115 W Front St
Alice, TX 78332
Dollar General Market · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • NNN Lease/Zero Landlord Responsibilities
  • New Generation of Lease - Rent Bumps DURING the Primary Term
  • Texas is a No Income Tax State
  • Highly Visible with over 14,000 Vehicles Per Day

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Convenience Store
Building Size
12,480 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2024
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.29
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Zoning
F-1 - Real Commercial
Parking
16 Spaces (1.28 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
120’ on County Road 114

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
11064-001-000-00
Land Assessment
$326,961
Improvements Assessment
$668,752
Total Assessment
$995,713
  • Listing ID: 34493211

  • Date on Market: 1/15/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2115 W Front St, Alice, TX 78332