Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
212 E Lenoir St
Raleigh, NC 27601

Building Size
1,100 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1909
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,100 SF
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
OX-3-DE - office
Parking
2 Spaces (1.82 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1703.43-76-8390-000 | Improvements Assessment | $45,224 |
| Land Assessment | $319,000 | Total Assessment | $364,224 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1703.43-76-8390-000
Land Assessment
$319,000
Improvements Assessment
$45,224
Total Assessment
$364,224
Listing ID: 32582268
Date on Market: 7/25/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 212 E Lenoir St, Raleigh, NC 27601
The South Central Office Property at 212 E Lenoir St, Raleigh, NC 27601 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS