Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
HISTORIC DOWNTOWN WICHITA BUILDING 212 N Market St 75,000 SF 100% Leased Office Building Wichita, KS 67202 $2,250,000 ($30/SF)

Executive Summary
Redevelopment opportunity.
Great building located in an opportunity zone.
Located in the heart of downtown Wichita where you can live, work and play.
Within walking distance to apartments, restaurants, entertainment and dog area.
Approximately 26 spaces of private parking on the north side of the building.
Great building located in an opportunity zone.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
75,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1923/2026
Price
$2,250,000
Price Per SF
$30
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
5 Stories
Typical Floor Size
15,000 SF
Building FAR
4.30
Lot Size
0.40 AC
-
Jan 0000
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
| Tallgrass Film Festival | - | - | - | Lorem Ipsum | Jan 0000 |
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Total Assessment | $230,200 | |
| Land Assessment | $47,175 | Annual Taxes | ($1) ($0.00/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $183,025 | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$47,175
Improvements Assessment
$183,025
Total Assessment
$230,200
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
HISTORIC DOWNTOWN WICHITA BUILDING | 212 N Market St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.