Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2121 Bayshore Dr
Miami, FL 33137
Land For Sale
·
3.43 AC

Investment Highlights
- Unique Development Site on one of the last water fronting parcels in Miami.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Residential | Total Lot Size | 3.43 AC |
| Zoning | T6-36a | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Multifamily |
| Total Lot Size | 3.43 AC |
| Zoning | T6-36a |
Description
Waterfront development site measures ±3.43 acres in the Edgewater neighborhood of Downtown Miami. ±850 linear feet along the eastern and southern boundaries of the Property, which will provides unobstructed views of Biscayne Bay, Miami Beach, and the Atlantic Ocean. T6-36a zoning allows for an iconic residential tower(s) containing up to 514 residences and rising as high as 36-stories (as-of-right), or 60-stories (with bonuses). Excellent access to Downtown Miami Central Business District and Brickell puts the site within 10 minutes of Miami’s major employment centers. 20-minute drive from Miami Beach’s most popular destinations, South Beach and Lincoln Road, Wynwood, Midtown and the Design District. Walking distance to some of Miami’s most cultural amenities, including the Adrienne Arsht Center, Perez Art Museum, Frost Science Museum and American Airlines Arena.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 22-2033-001-0580 | Improvements Assessment | $1,436,852 |
| Land Assessment | $6,946,148 | Total Assessment | $8,383,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19302960
Date on Market: 4/22/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2121 Bayshore Dr, Miami, FL 33137
The Media & Entertainment District Land Property at 2121 Bayshore Dr, Miami, FL 33137 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Miami Residential Land & Home Lots
- North Beach Residential Land & Home Lots
- South Beach Residential Land & Home Lots
- Little Havana Residential Land & Home Lots
- Wynwood Residential Land & Home Lots
- Allapattah Residential Land & Home Lots
- West Little River Residential Land & Home Lots
- Edgewater Residential Land & Home Lots
- Little River Residential Land & Home Lots
- Little Haiti Residential Land & Home Lots
- Melrose Heights Residential Land & Home Lots
- Liberty City Residential Land & Home Lots
- Northeast Coconut Grove Residential Land & Home Lots
- Coral Way Residential Land & Home Lots
- Brickell Residential Land & Home Lots