Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

21215 Eureka Rd
Taylor, MI 48180
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Strategically positioned as a high-profile outlot to Menards, benefiting from consistent anchor-driven traffic and established retail synergy.

Executive Summary

Discover the vibrant energy of Taylor, MI, a prime location for Retail/Street Retail investors. Nestled in a thriving commercial hub, the area offers access to popular shopping destinations like Southland Center and Taylor Town Trade Center, drawing in a steady flow of eager consumers. With its convenient proximity to major highways and extensive residential neighborhoods, the location presents an unparalleled opportunity for retail success. Nearby parks and recreational facilities enhance the area's appeal, creating a well-balanced environment for businesses and patrons alike. Experience the potential for growth and prosperity in this dynamic retail hotspot.

Building Size
2,700 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1972
Price
$1,400,000
Price Per SF
$518.52
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.62 AC
Zoning
B-2 - Business District
Parking
32 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
188’ on Eureka Rd

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
60-094-99-0005-717
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$130,700
  • Listing ID: 39714543

  • Date on Market: 3/9/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 21215 Eureka Rd, Taylor, MI 48180