Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2122 E St
La Verne, CA 91750
Ground Lease Opportunity · Land For Sale
·
0.12 AC

Investment Highlights
- Located steps from the Gold Line station and University of La Verne.
- Positioned on E Street with strong visibility and steady foot traffic.
- Flexible development potential for office, retail, or creative uses.
- Zoned for high-density mixed-use, including retail and live-work units.
- Surrounded by vibrant downtown shops, dining, and services.
- Historic 1926 structure offers character with modern adaptability.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Mixed Use |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Zoning | OTLVSP - Old Town La Verne Specific Plan | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Mixed Use |
| Total Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Zoning | OTLVSP - Old Town La Verne Specific Plan |
Description
Charming 1926 vintage home positioned on a 5,188 sq ft lot in downtown La Verne, offering exceptional visibility and accessibility. Located near the University of La Verne and adjacent to the Gold Line train station platform, the property benefits from strong pedestrian and commuter traffic. The existing structure reflects classic architectural character, while the zoning designation allows for high-density mixed-use development. This flexibility opens the door to a range of possibilities, from retail and professional offices to live-work units. The surrounding area features a vibrant mix of shops, dining, and services, creating a dynamic environment for businesses and residents alike. With metered parking nearby and convenient transit access, this property is well-positioned to serve both local and regional markets. Its combination of location, zoning, and charm makes it a standout opportunity for investors, developers, or owner-users seeking a versatile downtown asset.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 8377-021-012 | Improvements Assessment | $56,889 |
| Land Assessment | $430,096 | Total Assessment | $486,985 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 37793711
Date on Market: 9/23/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2122 E St, La Verne, CA 91750
The Land Property at 2122 E St, La Verne, CA 91750 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS