Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2125 E 79th Ave
Anchorage, AK 99507
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 37,840 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 2003 |
| Lot Size | 3.01 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | I1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.01 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 37,840 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2003 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | I1 |
About 2125 E 79TH AVE , ANCHORAGE, AK 99507
Like new, built in 2003 this well located South Anchorage warehouse offers 5,984 SF office, 29,000 SF warehouse with 5 dock height doors and 1 drive through. Excess yard space for outside storage. Ceiling height 22 feet. For showings and timeline for occupancy call Greg Johnson.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01418212000 | Improvements Assessment | $2,759,700 |
| Land Assessment | $1,334,900 | Total Assessment | $4,094,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01418212000
Land Assessment
$1,334,900
Improvements Assessment
$2,759,700
Total Assessment
$4,094,600
Listing ID: 13297118
Date on Market: 7/26/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2125 E 79th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99507
The Abbott Loop Industrial Property at 2125 E 79th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99507 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.