Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2125 NE 2nd St
Ocala, FL 34470
Kid City USA · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Long-Term 15 Year Triple Net (NNN) Lease With Zero Landlord Responsibilities
- Kid City USA Has Been in Business For More Than 20 Years With Over 80 Locations; They Are Rapidly Expanding Due to the Quality of Their Programs
- Nearby Feeder Elementary Schools: Wyomina Park, Eight Street, Ward-Highlands, Maplewood, College Park, South Ocala and Oakcrest
- Corporate and Personal Guarantee
- Excellent Demographics With a Population of 49,345 Residents Making an Average Household Income of $67,308 Within a 3-Mile Radius
- Attractions to the Area Include: the Ocala National Forest, Silver Springs State Park and the College of Central Florida
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Day Care Center
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
4,095 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1966
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
0.74 AC
Zoning
R3
Parking
16 Spaces (3.91 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 97’ on Northeast 2nd Street
- 100’ on 2Nd St
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 28335-022-06 | Improvements Assessment | $318,345 |
| Land Assessment | $129,600 | Total Assessment | $447,945 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
28335-022-06
Land Assessment
$129,600
Improvements Assessment
$318,345
Total Assessment
$447,945
Listing ID: 23989936
Date on Market: 8/27/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 2125 NE 2nd St, Ocala, FL 34470
The Northeast Ocala Retail Property at 2125 NE 2nd St, Ocala, FL 34470 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.