Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2130-2144 Starling Ave
Bronx, NY 10462
STARLING AVENUE MULTI-TENANT RETAIL STRIP · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
6,172 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1949
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.54
Lot Size
0.26 AC
Zoning
R6 - Resdential
Frontage
103’ on Starling Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03934-0040 | Improvements Assessment | $147,240 |
| Land Assessment | $170,550 | Total Assessment | $317,790 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03934-0040
Land Assessment
$170,550
Improvements Assessment
$147,240
Total Assessment
$317,790
Listing ID: 36630489
Date on Market: 7/7/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2130-2144 Starling Ave, Bronx, NY 10462
The Parkchester Retail Property at 2130-2144 Starling Ave, Bronx, NY 10462 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Murray Hill Storefront Properties
- Empire State Building Storefront Properties
- Garment District Storefront Properties
- Lenox Hill Storefront Properties
- Fort George Storefront Properties