Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
21306 50th Ave W
Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
Mountlake Terrace Fourplex · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,456 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1968 |
| Zoning | RMM | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 3,456 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1968 |
| Zoning | RMM |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Disposal
- Washer/Dryer
- Kitchen
About 21306 50TH AVE W , MOUNTLAKE TERRACE, WA 98043
Attractive 4plex in Mountlake Terrace with immediate upside. Building has been well maintained with long term tenants all currently on month to month leases. Units are all 2Bd/1Bth with in unit laundry. The building is well located just minutes from the future Lynnwood Link Light Rail Station and poised for substantial future appreciation. Significant upside in rents along with the ability to add value through renovations.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 4 | $1,208 | 860 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 270428-001-041-00 | Improvements Assessment | $587,500 |
| Land Assessment | $368,700 | Total Assessment | $956,200 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17246267
Date on Market: 9/19/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 21306 50th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
The North Terrace Multifamily Property at 21306 50th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- University District Apartment Buildings