Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2131 Fountain Dr
Snellville, GA 30078
Northside Hospital Surgery Center · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Atrium
- Signage
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Reception
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
About 2131 FOUNTAIN DR , SNELLVILLE, GA 30078
The subject property was originally built in 1986 and consists of a two-story medical office building with 22,606 of total rentable square footage located on 2.24 acres. The building’s construction is concrete masonry with a brick veneer exterior. The main entrance and courtyard doors are composed of storefront style aluminum entries, auxiliary, and maintenance entrances are hollow-core metal doors in metal frames. The building includes underground reserved parking area which is accessible via one entry drive located on the west side of the building directly from the rear of the parking area. The combined ground level and underground parking totals 70 parking spaces; of which 4 are handicap spaces. The building’s roof was replaced in 2015, the building was re-painted and the parking lot re-surfaced in Q4 2018. The building has been fully occupied as a surgery center since it’s construction in 1986. As of 2015, Northside Hospital executed a lease extension which downsized their occupancy from 100% to only the first floor (50%). Northside Surgery Center’s current lease includes 2% annual escalations and expires July 31, 2022. Northside has 2/5 year renewal options remaining which include rental escalations. The building is for sale as-is or the top floor is available for lease and divisible by 4,844 sf or 6,459 sf. The building is located on one of Northside's biggest competitor’s campus, Eastside Medical. There is a significant medical community around the building, including office, retail, and strong residential.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5-007-177 | Improvements Assessment | $2,464,400 |
| Land Assessment | $193,200 | Total Assessment | $2,657,600 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14575578
Date on Market: 12/7/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2131 Fountain Dr, Snellville, GA 30078
The Office Property at 2131 Fountain Dr, Snellville, GA 30078 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS