This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2137-2139 Pacific Ave
Long Beach, CA 90806
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
3,880 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1953
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.81
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
CNP - The Neighborhood Pedestrian (CNP) District in Long Beach is designed to foster pedestrian-oriented commercial areas.
Frontage
82’ on Pacific Ave

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Signage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Detector

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
7205-028-025
Land Assessment
$341,347
Improvements Assessment
$671,316
Total Assessment
$1,012,663
  • Listing ID: 5565849

  • Date on Market: 1/23/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2137-2139 Pacific Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806