Your email has been sent.
21372 273rd Ave - Buermann Farm 212.28 Acres of Agricultural Land Offered at $2,800,000 in Paynesville, MN 56362

Investment Highlights
- High Yielding Crops, Irrigated Land
- 213 Animal Units
- Farm House, 50x50 Heated Shop, Misc, Barns & Outbuildings
Executive Summary
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026) |
Annual | Annual Per AC |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
$4,961
|
$23.37
|
| Operating Expenses |
$2,265
|
$10.67
|
| Total Expenses |
$7,226
|
$34.04
|
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026)
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $4,961 |
| Annual Per AC | $23.37 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $2,265 |
| Annual Per AC | $10.67 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $7,226 |
| Annual Per AC | $34.04 |
Property Facts
| Price | $2,800,000 | Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Proposed Use | Agricultural |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 212.28 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | Agriculture - Zoned Agricultural; 212.28 Acre Farm, large percentage of tillable acreage suitable for high-yield crops. Irrigated land | ||
| Price | $2,800,000 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Proposed Use | Agricultural |
| Total Lot Size | 212.28 AC |
| Zoning | Agriculture - Zoned Agricultural; 212.28 Acre Farm, large percentage of tillable acreage suitable for high-yield crops. Irrigated land |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,800,000 | Lot Size | 212.28 AC |
| Price Per AC | $13,190.13 |
| Price | $2,800,000 |
| Price Per AC | $13,190.13 |
| Lot Size | 212.28 AC |
26-123-32 172.28A W2 SW4, NE4SW4, S4NW4, W2SE4SW4 SEC 26 LESS P/O SW4 COM SW COR-E ALG S LN 106.30' TO POB-CONT E ALG S LN 1245.70'-N3D W 561.47'-S71D W 224.99'-S6D E 114.92'-S72D W 1063.77'-S 50' TO POB & LESS P/O SW4 COM SW COR-E ALG S LN 1352'-N3D
Description
212.28 Acre farm land features a large percentage of tillable acreage suitable for high-yield crops! Its size, location and soil quality make it a standout opportunity for farmers, investors or landowners seeking stable and appreciating assets. Irrigated land excellent production. High yields with controlled watering. 2 Story home has been updated roof 2025, Steel siding, updated windows and 200 amp. Updated kitchen offers oak cabinets, good size living room and family room. Upstairs 3 same floor bedrooms all with high mop board (wood floors under carpeting) original millwork and doors in great condition. 172.28 acres is currently leased 2026 and sellers will transfer that harvest check to new owners. 2 car attached insulated garage. Shop includes 50x50 heated, 100 Amp w/concrete floors, 20 ft ceiling and 16 ft side walls on the other side is dirt floor, sliding door.
Presented by
21372 273rd Ave - Buermann Farm
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.