Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2139 Polk St
Hollywood, FL 33020
2139 Polk St · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
981 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1951
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
981 SF
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
DH-3
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 51-42-16-10-0080 | Improvements Assessment | $441,620 |
| Land Assessment | $143,850 | Total Assessment | $585,470 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
51-42-16-10-0080
Land Assessment
$143,850
Improvements Assessment
$441,620
Total Assessment
$585,470
Listing ID: 5813840
Date on Market: 2/10/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2139 Polk St, Hollywood, FL 33020
The North Central Hollywood Office Property at 2139 Polk St, Hollywood, FL 33020 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Hollywood Beach-Quadoman Office Spaces
- Dania Beach/Fort Lauderdale Office Spaces
- Rio Vista Office Spaces
- Flagler Heights Office Spaces
- 441 Corridor Office Spaces
- Biscayne Gardens East Office Spaces
- Eastern Shores Office Spaces
- Edgewood Office Spaces