Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
21401 Highway 30
Twin Falls, ID 83301
Land For Sale
·
5.34 AC

Investment Highlights
- 3 separate parcels
- Truck route with easy access to Hwy 93 and I-84
- 2 parcels have rental income
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 5.34 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 5.34 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | Commercial |
Description
Ideal location for a truck route with easy access to I-84 and Highway 93 Close proximity to Curry Crossing 3 separate parcels that can be developed separately or together
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $408,993 |
| Land Assessment | $479,149 | Total Assessment | $888,142 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- RPO4001000004AA
- RPO4001000001CA
- RPO4001000006AA
Land Assessment
$479,149
Improvements Assessment
$408,993
Total Assessment
$888,142
Listing ID: 26740435
Date on Market: 9/29/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 21401 Highway 30, Twin Falls, ID 83301
The Land Property at 21401 Highway 30, Twin Falls, ID 83301 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.