Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
214-224 S Laramie Ave
Chicago, IL 60644
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
49 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 49 | Lot Size | 0.40 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 38,952 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1928 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.33/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-4, Chicago | ||
| No. Units | 49 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.40 AC |
| Building Size | 38,952 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1928 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.33/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-4, Chicago |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $519,436 |
| Land Assessment | $24,955 | Total Assessment | $544,391 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 16-16-108-037-0000
- 16-16-108-038-0000
Land Assessment
$24,955
Improvements Assessment
$519,436
Total Assessment
$544,391
Listing ID: 6365943
Date on Market: 3/20/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 214-224 S Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
The Austin Multifamily Property at 214-224 S Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60644 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS