Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
214 Indian Lake Blvd
Hendersonville, TN 37075
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Strategically positioned as an outparcel to The Home Depot along the highly trafficked retail corridor of Indian Lake Blvd (23,356+ VPD
- Chipotle Mexican Grill operates more than 3,700 restaurants with over 130,000 employees, generating $11.3B in revenue in 2024, up from $9.9B in 2023.
- The 5-mile radius avg. household income exceeds $103,000 and has over 90,692 people; projected to reach 100,826 by 2029. The area has experienced near
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
3,500 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2020
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.67 AC
Zoning
GCS - Commerical
Frontage
227’ on Indian Lake Blvd
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $470,520 |
| Land Assessment | $911,200 | Total Assessment | $1,381,720 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 159B-B-004.00
- 083159B B 00401
Land Assessment
$911,200
Improvements Assessment
$470,520
Total Assessment
$1,381,720
Listing ID: 37709345
Date on Market: 9/17/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 214 Indian Lake Blvd, Hendersonville, TN 37075
The Retail Property at 214 Indian Lake Blvd, Hendersonville, TN 37075 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.