Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
214 W High St
Manheim, PA 17545
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC | Year Built/Renovated | 1910/2018 |
| Building Size | 2,088 SF | Parking Ratio | 0.96/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-2 | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 2,088 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1910/2018 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.96/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-2 |
About 214 W HIGH ST , MANHEIM, PA 17545
Great opportunity to own a fully leased two unit in Manheim , Pa. Located in Manheim Boro, Manheim Central School District. Gross Income $24,570.00, NOI $18,966.00. Spacious floor plans, recently remodeled with new carpet, paint and more. Requires a 24/hour notice for all showings (tenant occupied).
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 1 | - | - |
| 3+1 | 1 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 400-04649-0-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $118,100 |
| Land Assessment | $49,000 | Total Assessment | $167,100 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19167193
Date on Market: 4/9/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 214 W High St, Manheim, PA 17545
The Multifamily Property at 214 W High St, Manheim, PA 17545 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS