Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

2140-2160, NW 29th St, Fort Lauderdale is an opportunity to own a working 10 unit investment property in a bustling urban-core. Minutes away from downtown Fort Lauderdale and located just off W Oakland Park BLVD and I-95 interchange, this building is just a few steps away from a large shopping Plaza that has everything a tenant needs, from Walmart to restaurants and
more.
The property has 7 units including one 4 bedroom main house, 4 One Bedrooms & 1 Studio all renovated with new vinyl flooring, AC mini-split systems in all units, new stainless-steel appliances and
updated landscaping.
The Property is zoned B-3 which is commercial zoning designation and can redeveloped to 29 residential units using LLA or commercial warehouse.

Data Room Click Here to Access

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $156,360 $27.18
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $7,818 $1.36
Effective Gross Income $148,542 $25.82
Taxes $23,174 $4.03
Operating Expenses $45,846 $7.97
Total Expenses $69,020 $12.00
Net Operating Income $79,522 $13.83

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $156,360
Annual Per SF $27.18
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual $7,818
Annual Per SF $1.36
Effective Gross Income
Annual $148,542
Annual Per SF $25.82
Taxes
Annual $23,174
Annual Per SF $4.03
Operating Expenses
Annual $45,846
Annual Per SF $7.97
Total Expenses
Annual $69,020
Annual Per SF $12.00
Net Operating Income
Annual $79,522
Annual Per SF $13.83

Property Facts

Price $1,325,000
Price Per Unit $189,286
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 6%
No. Units 7
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
  • Office Office Residential
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.45 AC
Building Size 5,752 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1961/2023
Parking Ratio 1.2/1,000 SF
Zoning B-3 - Allows for commercial and residential use.

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Trash Pickup - Curbside
  • Online Services
  • Public Transportation

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 5 $1,473 500 - 700
Studios 1 $1,295 300 - 500
4+3 1 $3,295 1,500 - 2,000
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
49-42-29-01-0100
Land Assessment
$137,460 (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$883,110 (2026)
Total Assessment
$1,020,570 (2026)
Annual Taxes
$23,174 ($4.03/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40478134

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2140-2160 NW 29th St, Oakland Park, FL 33311