Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

2140 E Edgewood Dr
Lakeland, FL 33803
Pediatric Associates · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Corporate-Backed Lease
  • Attractive Rent Growth
  • In-Place NNN Lease Structure
  • Healthy Yield with Strong NOI

Executive Summary

Surmount is pleased to present the exclusive listing for a Pediatric Associates located at 2140 E Edgewood Dr, Lakewood, FL 33803. The site consists of roughly 7,108 rentable square feet of building space on an estimated 0.72 AC-acre parcel of land. This Pediatric Associates is subject to a 5-year Triple Net (NNN) lease, which commenced 5/30/2025. The current annual rent is $201,072 and has scheduled increases of 3.00% annually.

Building Size
7,108 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1998
Price
$2,872,457
Price Per SF
$404.12
Cap Rate
7%
NOI
$201,072
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
7,108 SF
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
0.72 AC
Zoning
Medical Building - Medical Building

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
24-28-28-244000-005404
Land Assessment
$308,228
Improvements Assessment
$549,780
Total Assessment
$858,008
  • Listing ID: 40392517

  • Date on Market: 5/4/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2140 E Edgewood Dr, Lakeland, FL 33803