This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

215 W B St
Rainier, OR 97048
Grocery Outlet · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
18,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1966/2018
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
1.40 AC
Zoning
C1
Parking
102 Spaces (5.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
470’ on W B St

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
  • Security System
  • Signage

About 215 W B ST , RAINIER, OR 97048

INVESTMENT HIGHLIGHTS • Long-Term Corporate NNN Lease – Grocery Outlet is on a 10-year NNN lease with 4, 5-year options to renew » Grocery Outlet, the largest extreme value grocer, offers brand-name, quality products and surpassed its $2 billion sales milestone in 2017. This family-run business boasts over 300 independently operated stores across the United States • Brand New Construction, High-Quality Assets – Grocery Outlet and Dollar General are part of a brand-new, two-tenant retail development – Available Together or Separately » Dollar General Separately – Dollar General is for sale at $2,183,808 at a 6.25% cap rate – 15-year NNN lease with 3, 5-year options to renew (www.nrpwest.com/rainierdg) • Convenient, “Main Street” Location – Grocery Outlet is ideally situated in the geographic center of Rainier along the primary street, West B Street • Supply Constrained Trade Area – This is an excellent location due to the complete void of grocer, discount and convenience options in the trade area and the surrounding demographics which continue to improve • Strategic and Synergistic Development – Grocery Outlet targets communities that are underserved – this strategic location provides a synergistic and convenient “one-stop shop” for customers who would otherwise have to travel to Longview to shop • Low Management/Low Hassle – Long-term, single-tenant NNN lease providing minimal landlord oversight or responsibilities

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0391072160420170000
Land Assessment
$724,640
Improvements Assessment
$2,022,200
Total Assessment
$2,746,840
  • Listing ID: 14494843

  • Date on Market: 11/28/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 215 W B St, Rainier, OR 97048